MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

National signing day: Spring 2017

National signing day brought another round of student athletes across northern Nevada committing to the next step in their education and athletics.

Bishop Manogue High School:

  1. Hannah Kip, volleyball, Colorado College.
  2. Alison Kulikowski, swim, Whitworth University.
  3. Brennen Vasquez, soccer, Missouri Valley College.

Damonte Ranch High School:

  1. Tony Bolin, cross country, Southwestern Oregon Community College.
  2. Erin Moyer, cross country, College of Idaho.
  3. Danielle Westbrook, women's lacrosse, Ottawa University.
  4. Alex Riggsby, cross country, Saint Mary's College in California.
  5. Cassidy Osborne-Butler, track and field, University of Nevada, Las Vegas.
  6. Morghan Ferreira, women's soccer, Dakota Wesleyan University.

Reed High School:

  1. Makayla Linebarger, track and field, Oral Roberts Univerity.
  2. Rachel Rhoads, track and field, Northwest Christian University.
  3. Allie Hughes, softball, Montana State in Billings.
  4. Bianca Beterano, softball, Feather River Community College.
  5. Michael Spivack, football, Drake University.
  6. Kate Borsz, track and field, Lane Community College.
  7. Zoe Scott, basketball, Edmonds Community College.

Spanish Springs High School:

  1. Jessica Ozoude, track and field, Colorado State University.
  2. Casey Miller, baseball, University of Nevada, Las Vegas.
  3. Jordan Santos, baseball, Concordia University in Portland, Oregon.
  4. Tyler Barats, football, University of Jamestown in North Dakota.
  5. Justus Eaglesmith, basketball, Willamette University in Salem, Oregon.
  6. Jose Estrada, soccer, Lake Tahoe Community College.
  7. Hugo Rodriguez, soccer, Lake Tahoe Community College.
  8. David Trujillo, soccer, Lake Tahoe Community College.
  9. Daniel Vasquez, soccer, Lake Tahoe Community College.
  10. Delaney Spinks, volleyball, Iowa Central Community College.

Wooster:

  1. Alex Malcolm, baseball, Oregon Tech.
  2. Andrew Marable, baseball, Northwest Nazerne University.
  3. Gillian Ipsen, cross country, St. Mary's University.
  4. Jordan Gross, softball, Case Western Reserve University.
  5. Max Barainca, soccer, Soka University of America.


Trending